?

Log in

☆彡 Yamada Yu ☆彡

Fly so high

Name:
Fly so high
Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Description:
Yamada Yu Fan Community
Layout by : evolretsalp @ runningrockets
Header by: naomi_graphics.

. Welcome .

Welcome to the first Yamada Yu community on LiveJournal! This community is about anything related to Yu like news, graphics or photos. It's not providing downloads of MEDIA FILES (music/videos)! If you like or love her feel free to join this place! Before you like to post something about Yu, please read the rules. Have fun and enjoy being part of this community.

. Rules .

01. No bashing of Yamada Yu nor persons related to her!

02. No bashing of community members!

03. No disreputable or dingy entries (e.g. pornographic entries)!

04. If you post images, don't post them full-sized! Please use miniatures/ lj cut!

05. If you post more than three icons, please put the rest under lj cut as well!

06. If you post entries incl. downloads (music/videos), they'll be deleted!

07. If you post an entry linked to a journal that's locked, please unlock that post!

08. Please tag your post while using given tags!


If you have any questions, feel free to contact keyomi

. Affiliates .

oguri_shun
nishiyama_maki
nose_karina
aibu_saki
yoshitakayuriko
satomi_times
sasakinozomi
takeiemi
beni_beni_beni

. About Yu .

Name: 山田優 (やまだ ゆう)
Name (romaji): Yamada Yu
Real name: 山田優子 / Yamada Yuko
Profession: Actress, model, and singer
Birthdate: 1984-Jul-05
Birthplace: Onna, Okinawa, Japan
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: O
Family: Two younger brothers (actor Yamada Shintaro)
Talent agency: K Dash

. Profile Info by NuttyMusings .

Statistics